The Best Bot Laners in LoL Patch 12.10

What champions should you be playing in the bot lane in Patch 12.10? Don’t worry, we’ll show you the best ADCs and APCs of the meta.
Bee Maw skin
Get ready for Kog'Maw this patch. | © Riot Games

LoL Patch 12.10 was huge. It has shaken up the ADC meta by quite a bit. More scaling and higher durability means you won't be able to one-shot opponents with ease anymore. This means some of our old favorites are going to be much worse, while new faces have shown up in the bot lane.

In this LoL tier list, we'll show you the best champions for each lane. We especially focus on win rate and the carry potential because you often must carry your teammates in any given game. Today, we will look at the ADC position.

Check out our other champion Tier Lists in the meta:


Who Are the Best Bot Laners in LoL Patch 12.10?

2. Vayne

Is anyone even shocked about this? Vayne is more durable and she doesn't give a single f*ck about armor. She can shred it with ease, that's what everyone thinks of when they hear Vayne, right? 'I am Vayne and I late game shred through tanks'.

Firecracker Vayne
She's just good this patch. | © Riot Games

Vayne does not care how tanky her opponent is. She will find them and she will kill them, thus making her the perfect bot lane pick during this durability update. You can build anything you want, but her innate kit is just too strong.

1. Kog'Maw

Kog'Maw benefits from the higher HP this patch since he does HP percentage damage. Sure, he does it as magic damage, but he still hits harder than almost every other champion in League of Legends Patch 12.10. More HP means more damage, which means more chances for him to destroy you, even with an increase in MR.

Kog'Maw has been a weak bot laner due to his prowess coming in the late game, but with the increased durability, games should be lasting a little longer, which means he's got more time to get into OP mode this time around, making him an S-Tier bot laner.

Bot Lane Tier List Patch 12.10 in League of Legends

CORRECT Bot Lane Tier List 12 10
Kog'Maw is OP now. Trust. | © Riot Games

Now that we have looked at the S-Tier of LoL Patch 12.10, it's about time that we check out where some of your other favorite champions are. Which of these picks is your main?

Who Are Our A-Tier Bot Laners?

The A-Tier is still considered superb. These are champions that you can easily pick and still win games. They're the ones you'll want to choose when the S-Tier are banned. So if you want to climb solo queue, then these are some picks you'll want to pick up this patch.

ChampionWin RatePick Rate
Tahm Kench56.09%1.30%

Senna

50.90%0.65%
Jhin51.91%18.53%
Ashe51.57%5.91%
Twitch51.59%7.52%

Tahm Kench has become a machine in the bot lane. The buff to his durability will also help this catfish stay alive in fights. His win rate speaks for itself, right? And the play rate is also pretty high for a cheese pick like this.

Who Are Our B-Tier Bot Laners?

The B-Tier consists of champions that are good, but won't have as much strength as either the A or S Tier — obviously. These are picks you can pick in specific match ups, but we suggest making sure you master the champion before choosing them.

ChampionWin RatePick Rate
Miss Fortune50.25%5.32%
Lucian49.79%11.93%
Sivir50.00%2.23%
Kai'Sa49.18%23.93%
Ezreal48.48%19.42%
Varus48.27%2.62%

Varus hasn't been the most popular pick in the bot lane, but his crit build has seen a win rate increase in this patch. So, if you're looking to pick him, then make sure to build crit, since it seems like it'll be the way to go with Varus in Patch 12.10.

Who Are Our F-Tier Bot Laners?

These are the picks we advise you to forget about this patch. Either their win rates are abysmal or they were nerfed in the patch. So make sure to avoid picking these champions at all costs.

ChampionWin RatePick Rate
Aphelios44.75%

5.00%

Zeri46.03%3.01%

With the nerfs to lethality due to the increased durability, and Aphelios maxing his lethality second, he's much less impactful than he was before. Pretty sad to see, but he is going to have a bad time in Patch 12.10 even is he himself is more durable.

With all these changes under our belt, we're just wondering who is going to be able to take on Bel'Veth once she is released upon the rift in LoL Patch 12.11.